Difference between revisions of "IoTGateway/Features/Linux/Software"
From ESS-WIKI
(Created page with "Display {| class="wikitable" |- ! Package!! Description |- | OpenCV || Open source computer vision |- | Python || install Python |- | SSH || SSH connection |- | Java || How to...") |
Daniel.hung (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
| − | + | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
| OpenCV || Open source computer vision | | OpenCV || Open source computer vision | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Python || | + | | Python || Install Python |
|- | |- | ||
| SSH || SSH connection | | SSH || SSH connection | ||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| Java || How to install Java | | Java || How to install Java | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Console || | + | | Console || Disable serial debug console |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Device Tree || | + | | Yocto || Tips to use & modify BB files |
| + | |- | ||
| + | | Device Tree || Customize device tree | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Gstreamer || How to play video | | Gstreamer || How to play video | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 03:16, 3 August 2016
| Package | Description |
|---|---|
| OpenCV | Open source computer vision |
| Python | Install Python |
| SSH | SSH connection |
| Java | How to install Java |
| Console | Disable serial debug console |
| Yocto | Tips to use & modify BB files |
| Device Tree | Customize device tree |
| Gstreamer | How to play video |