Difference between revisions of "显示接口(LVDS,LVDS BL,EDP,HDMI)"
From ESS-WIKI
Xingxing.li (talk | contribs) |
Xingxing.li (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_2+<br/> |
| 11 | | 11 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | GND<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | GND<br/> |
| 12 | | 12 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_CLK-<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_2-<br/> |
| 13 | | 13 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | NC<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_1+<br/> |
| 14 | | 14 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | NC<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | GND<br/> |
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_SCL<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 6 | | 6 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_1-<br/> |
| 16 | | 16 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_SDA<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 7 | | 7 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_0+<br/> |
| 17 | | 17 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | GND<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 8 | | 8 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | GND<br/> |
| 18 | | 18 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | +5V_HDMI<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 9 | | 9 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_0-<br/> |
| 19 | | 19 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_HPD<br/> |
|- | |- | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| − | | <br/> | + | | HDMI2_z_CLK+<br/> |
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
| <br/> | | <br/> | ||
|} | |} | ||
| + | |||
| + | <span style="color:#FF0000;">插一张HDMI2接口图片</span> | ||
Revision as of 04:09, 20 January 2022
LVDS
RSB-4710 provides an LVDS 20 x 2-pin board-to-board connector for one port of sin-gle or dual-channel 18/24-bit LVDS. To avoid damaging the LCD panel, ensure thatthe voltage is correct before connecting an LVDS panel (refer to Section 2.3.3.5 forthe VDD3 jumper settings and the LCD datasheet).
| Pin | Pin Name | Pin | Pin Name |
| 1 | VDD_LVDS |
2 | VDD_LVDS |
| 3 | GND |
4 | GND |
| 5 | VDD_LVDS |
6 | VDD_LVDS |
| 7 | LVDS1_Z_D0N |
8 | LVDS2_Z_D0N |
| 9 | LVDS1_Z_D0P |
10 | LVDS2_Z_D0P |
| 11 | GND |
12 | GND |
| 13 | LVDS1_Z_D1N |
14 | LVDS2_Z_D1N |
| 15 | LVDS1_Z_D1P |
16 | LVDS2_Z_D1P |
| 17 | GND |
18 | GND |
| 19 | LVDS1_Z_D2N |
20 | LVDS2_Z_D2N |
| 21 | LVDS1_Z_D2P |
22 | LVDS2_Z_D2P |
| 23 | GND |
24 | GND |
| 25 | LVDS1_Z_CLK0N |
26 | LVDS2_Z_CLK0N |
| 27 | LVDS1_Z_CLK0P |
28 | LVDS2_Z_CLK0P |
| 29 | GND |
30 | GND |
| 31 | NC | 32 | NC |
| 33 | GND |
34 | GND |
| 35 | LVDS1_Z_D3N |
36 | LVDS2_Z_D3N |
| 37 | LVDS1_Z_D3P |
38 | LVDS2_Z_D3P |
| 39 | GND |
40 | VDD_LVDS |
插一张LVDS 接口的图片
LVDS_BL
To avoid damaging the LCD panel, ensure that the voltage is correct before connect-ing an LVDS panel (refer to Section 2.3.3.6 for the BLP1 jumper settings and the LCDdatasheet).
| Pin | Description |
| 1 | +VDD_BKLT |
| 2 | GND |
| 3 | LVDS_BLEN |
| 4 | LVDS_PWM |
| 5 | +5V |
插一张LVDS_BL接口的图片
EDP
RSB-4710 supports one 40- pin EDP connector. The pin definitions are provided below.
| Pin | Signal Name |
Pin | Signal Name |
| 1 | NC |
2 | GND |
| 3 | EDP_z_TXN3 |
4 | EDP_z_TXP3 |
| 5 | GND |
6 | EDP_z_TXN2 |
| 7 | EDP_z_TXP2 |
8 | GND |
| 9 | EDP_z_TXN1 |
10 | EDP_z_TXP1 |
| 11 | GND |
12 | EDP_z_TXN0 |
| 13 | EDP_z_TXP0 |
14 | GND |
| 15 | EDP_z_AUX+ |
16 | EDP_z_AUX- |
| 17 | GND |
18 | VDD_EDP |
| 19 | VDD_EDP |
20 | VDD_EDP |
| 21 | VDD_EDP |
22 | NC |
| 23 | GND |
24 | GND |
| 25 | GND |
26 | GND |
| 27 | EDP_HPD |
28 | GND |
| 29 | GND |
30 | GND |
| 31 | GND |
32 | BL_ENABLE |
| 33 | BL_PWM_DIM |
34 | NC |
| 35 | NC |
36 | BL_PWR |
| 37 | BL_PWR |
38 | BL_PWR |
| 39 | BL_PWR |
40 | NC |
插一张EDP接口的图片
HDIM1
RSB-4710 features two HDMI ports. The pin definitions are provided below.
| Pin |
Description |
Pin |
Description |
| 1 | HDMI1_z_DATA2+ |
11 | GND |
| 2 | GND |
12 | HDMI1_z_CLK- |
| 3 | HDMI1_z_DATA2- |
13 | HDMI1_z_CEC |
| 4 | HDMI1_z_DATA1+ |
14 | NC |
| 5 | GND |
15 | HDMI1_DDC_CLK |
| 6 | HDMI1_z_DATA1- |
16 | HDMI1_DDC_DATA |
| 7 | HDMI1_z_DATA0+ |
17 | GND |
| 8 | GND |
18 | +5V_HDMI |
| 9 | HDMI1_z_DATA0- |
19 | HDMI1_HPD |
| 10 | HDMI1_z_CLK+ |
|
|
插一张HDMI1接口的图片
HDMI2
| Pin |
Description |
Pin |
Description |
| 1 | HDMI2_z_2+ |
11 | GND |
| 2 | GND |
12 | HDMI2_z_CLK- |
| 3 | HDMI2_z_2- |
13 | NC |
| 4 | HDMI2_z_1+ |
14 | NC |
| 5 | GND |
15 | HDMI2_SCL |
| 6 | HDMI2_z_1- |
16 | HDMI2_SDA |
| 7 | HDMI2_z_0+ |
17 | GND |
| 8 | GND |
18 | +5V_HDMI |
| 9 | HDMI2_z_0- |
19 | HDMI2_HPD |
| 10 | HDMI2_z_CLK+ |
|
|
插一张HDMI2接口图片