Difference between revisions of "IoTGateway/Features/Linux"
From ESS-WIKI
| Line 117: | Line 117: | ||
| HSPA+,GSM/GPRS/EDGE Mini PCIe Card with a USB 2.0 interface | | HSPA+,GSM/GPRS/EDGE Mini PCIe Card with a USB 2.0 interface | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | | [https://www.sierrawireless.com/products-and-solutions/embedded-solutions/ | + | | [https://www.sierrawireless.com/products-and-solutions/embedded-solutions/networking-modules/ Sierra AirPrime MC7304] |
| [[IoTGateway/Features/Linux/Module#AM_Telecom_AMM561KT|4G]]<br/> | | [[IoTGateway/Features/Linux/Module#AM_Telecom_AMM561KT|4G]]<br/> | ||
| Linux | | Linux | ||
Revision as of 07:52, 14 March 2017
[edit]
| Feature | Description |
|---|---|
| ADC | On-module analogue to digital converters (ADC) |
| Audio | Audio test |
| Backlight | Tips for backlight operations |
| Camera | How to use camera |
| CAN Bus | How to use CAN Bus |
| CPU | Change CPU related setting |
| Ethernet | Ethernet test and benchmark |
| Framebuffer | Get mode and play video |
| GPIO | How to use GPIO by sysfs |
| GPS | GPS module testing |
| I2C | i2ctool introduction |
| IR | How to test IR |
| SPWG/JEDIA | How to setting SPWG/JEIDA mode |
| RTC | How to test Real-time clock |
| SATA | SATA disk test |
| SD/MMC | SD/MMC test |
| SPI | SPI flash test |
| UART | UART test |
| USB | USB host/client test |
| Watchdog | How to test Watchdog |
| Name | Function | OS | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| EWM-C106FT01E | 3G | Android 4.x | HSUPA Full-size Mini PCIe Card |
| EWM-W142F01E | WiFi | Android 4.x | CIRCUIT MODULE, 802.11 b/g/n,AR9287,2T2R,Full size Mini PCIe |
| EWM-W151H01E | WiFi | Advantech 802.11bgn RTL8188EE 1T1R, 1-connector | |
| EWM-W155H01E | Bluetooth | Linux | Half-size Mini PCIe Card with 802.11abgn 2T2R with BT4.0, Atheros AR9462 |
| EWM-W155H01E | WiFi | Android 5.0 | Half-size Mini PCIe Card with 802.11abgn 2T2R with BT4.0, Atheros AR9462 |
| AM Telecom AMM561KT | 4G | Linux | LTE-M M.2 type mini PCIe Card with a USB 2.0 interface |
| Sierra AirPrime MC8090 | 3G | Linux | HSPA+,GSM/GPRS/EDGE Mini PCIe Card with a USB 2.0 interface |
| Sierra AirPrime MC7304 | 4G |
Linux | HSPA+,GSM/GPRS/EDGE Mini PCIe Card with a USB 2.0 interface |
| Telit HE910-D 3G module | 3G | Android 5.0/6.0 | HSUPA Full-size Mini PCIe Card |
| QUECTEL UC20 3G module | 3G | Android 4.4.2 | HSUPA Full-size Mini PCIe Card |
| QUECTEL UC20 3G module | 3G | Linux | HSUPA Full-size Mini PCIe Card |
| EMIO-200U3 | USB | Linux | Provide a simple method of adapting two USB 3.0 devices to a modern PCIe x 1 port |
| AW-CB178NF | Wifi/Bluetooth | Linux | AW-CB178NF. M.2 module supports PCIE for WLAN and high speed USB interface for Bluetooth 4.2 to the host processor |
| Module Name | Type | OS | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 96LEDK-A070WV35NB1 | Single Channel | Linux | 7" Color TFT-LCD Panel, 800 x 480 |
| 96LEDK-A121XG50NE1 | Single Channel | Linux | 12.1" Color TFT-LCD Panel, 1024 x 768 |
| 96LEDK-C070WV50NA1 | Single Channel | U-Boot | 7" LED Panel 500N 800X480(G) |
| CHIMEI INNOLUX M185BGE | Single Channel | Linux | 18.5" Color TFT-LCD Panel, 1366 x 768 |
| AUO M240HW01-VB | Single Channel | Linux | 24" Color TFT-LCD Panel, 1920 x 1080, Dual channels |
| IDK-1105R-50VGA1E | Touchscreen | Linux | 5.7” 640X480 VGA with 4-wire Resistive Touch Solution and LVDS Interface |
| IDK-1107WR-40WVA1E | Touchscreen | Linux/Android | 7" 800x480 LVDS 400nits -20~70℃ LED 6/8-bit with 4-wire Resistive Touch Display Kit |
| IDK-1107WP-50WVA1E |
Touchscreen |
Linux |
7" 800x480 LVDS 400nits -20~70℃ LED 6/8-bit with 4-wire Capacitive Touch Display Kit |
| IDK-1115R-40XGC1E | Single Channel | U-Boot | LCD DISPLAY, 15" LED panel 1024x768(G) with 5W R-touch |
| IDK-1115P-40XGC1E | Single Channel | Linux | 15" 1024x768 LVDS 400nits -20 to +70℃ LED 50K Projective Capacitive Touch Display Kit |
| IDK-1121WR-30FHA1E | Single Channel | Linux | 21.5” 1920x1080 LVDS 300nits 0~60℃ LED with 5-wire Touch Display Kit |
| IDS-3112EN-45SVA1E | Single Channel | Linux | 12" SVGA 450nits Open Frame Monitor |
| IDS-3112N-45SVA1E | Single Channel | Linux | 12" 800 x 600, LED Slim Open Frame Monitor with VGA/DVI Interface |
| Samsung-LTI370N01 Display | Dual Channel | Linux | 37" 1920×540, TFT-LCD, LVDS (2ch,10-bit)Interface |
| E21D03U-C01-04 Irtouch-Dualtouch | Touchscreen | Android | 21.5" 4:3, Dual-Touch, USB interface |
| AM-640480GETNQW-TA0H Ampire | Single Channel | Android | 5.7" 4:3, Single Channel, LVDS 640x480 |
HOWTOs
- How to get the current display mode
- How to get the supported display modes
- How to get the monitor's EDID
- How to control the screen blanking
- How to customize u-boot logo
- How to customize Android logo
Limitation
| Feature | Description |
|---|---|
| Console | console manipulations |
| Device Tree | |
| File System | File System support (NTFS...) |
| Fonts | Tips for installing additional fonts |
| GStreamer | Tips for playing video |
| Java | |
| Linux Kernel | |
| NFS | loading kernel and mounting rootfs via NFS |
| OpenCV | |
| Python | |
| Qt | Tips for Qt development |
| SSH | |
| TFTP | loading kernel via TFTP |
| Yocto | Tips for Yocto operation |